Wrestling

News Articles

Wrestling-Varsity & JV Schedule 2013-2014

DAY DATE OPPONENT PLACE TIME
Tuesday Nov. 26 Mt. Vernon High School Belleville East High School 6:00PM
Wednesday Nov. 27 Vianney High School Belleville East High School 6:00PM
Saturday Nov. 30 @ O’Fallon Multi Dual O’Fallon High School TBA
Friday Dec. 06 @ Fox HS Tourney Fox High School TBA
Saturday Dec. 07 @ Fox HS Tourney Fox High School TBA
Wednesday Dec. 11 @ B. West / Althoff (Var) B. West / Althoff (Var) @ West 6:00PM
Thursday Dec. 12 @ East St. Louis Sr. High East St. Louis Sr. High 6:00PM
Saturday Dec. 14 @ Pekin / Bloomington Duals Pekin High School 10:00AM
Thursday Dec. 19 O’Fallon/Carbondale High School Belleville East High School 6:00PM
Friday Dec. 27 @ Lincoln Tournament Lincoln High School TBA
Saturday Dec. 28 @ Lincoln Tournament Lincoln Tournament TBA
Wednesday Jan. 08 @ Roxana/Vandalia/Mascoutah @ Mascoutah Hish School 5:00PM
Thursday Jan. 09 Collinsville High School Belleville East High School 6:00PM
Saturday Jan. 11 @ Morton Invitational Morton High School 9:00AM
Tuesday Jan. 14 Triad− JV Belleville East High School 6:00PM
Wednesday Jan. 15 @ O’Fallon JV Tourney O’Fallon High School 6:00PM
Thursday Jan. 16 @ Granite City High School Granite City High School 6:00PM
Friday Jan. 17 @ Quincy Invitational Quincy High School TBA
Saturday Jan. 18 @ Quincy Invitational Quincy High School TBA
Wednesday Jan. 22 @ Belleville West (JV ) Belleville West H.S. 6:00PM
Thursday Jan. 23 @ Edwardsville High School Edwardsville High School 6:00PM
Saturday Jan. 25 @ Centralia JV Tourney Centralia High School TBA
Saturday Jan. 25 @ Cahokia/Jersey/Alton@ Alton Cahokia/Jersey/Alton@ Alton 10:00AM
Wednesday Jan. 29 @ Alton High School Alton High School 6:00PM
Saturday Feb. 01 @ SWC JV Tourney Belleville West H.S. TBA
Saturday Feb. 08 @ IHSA Regionals IHSA Regionals TBA

*Schedules are subject to change.  Please visit www.highschoolsports.net for up to the date schedules and you may even register to be notified when a change has been made.

Print-friendly Schedule – Boys V/JV Wrestling

Freshmen Boys Wrestling Schedule 2013-2014

DAY DATE OPPONENT PLACE TIME
Tuesday Nov. 26 Mt. Vernon High School Mt. Vernon High School 6:00PM
Wednesday Nov. 27 Vianney High School Vianney High School 6:00PM
Saturday Dec. 07 @ Granite City Fr. Tourney Granite City High School 9:30AM
Monday Dec. 09 Oakville High School Belleville East High School 4:30PM
Tuesday Dec. 10 @ Edwardsville Freshman Wrestling Series Edwardsville Sports Complex 5:00PM
Saturday Dec. 14 @ Collinsville Fr/So Invite Collinsville High School 9:00AM
Tuesday Dec. 17 @ Edwardsville Freshman Wrestling Series Edwardsville Sports Complex 5:00PM
Saturday Dec. 21 Lancer Fr/So Tourney Belleville East − Main Gym 9:00AM
Tuesday Jan. 14 @ Edwardsville Freshman Wrestling Series Edwardsville Sports Complex 5:00PM
Saturday Jan. 25 @ O’Fallon Freshmen Tourney O’Fallon High School 9:00AM

*Schedules are subject to change.  Please visit www.highschoolsports.net for up to the date schedules and you may even register to be notified when a change has been made.

Print-friendly Schedule – Boys Freshmen Wrestling

2013-2014 Season

Varsity/JV Roster

 

Player Grade
Miguel Armstrong 11
Thompson Baty 10
Lucas Bernal 11
Devin Bobby 10
Trevor Bridges 11
Darshawn Brown 12
Jeffery Brown 12
Gregory Cobb 10
Hunter Coil 11
William Davis 11
Kory Epps 10
Timothy Eschenfeld 10
Fernaldo Greer 10
LaTrell Hardison 12
DeWayne Hill 10
Bryan Humphrey 11
Jordan Hunter 11
Joshua Jones 10
Savon Love 11
Dennis Miller 10
Cody Patterson 11
Ladarrius Roberson 10
Matthew Striegel 11
Tyler Sullivan 9
Isiah Thomas 9
Christian Thomas 10
Caelin White 11
Daniel Zuener 10

2013-2014 Season

Freshmen Roster

 

 Ein Austin
Malik Brandon
Dakota Davis
Carson Gamboe
Dominic Hamilton
Maurice Hawkins
Joshua Janiszewsk
Kevin Jolani
Julian Jolly
Jonathan Pham
Keondez Robinson
Joshua Stelling
Austin Thurman